Organization Chart

Organization Chart


Name Designation Phone No.
Shri Y. Raghuvamshi, IPS Superintendent of Police 03483266201
Shri Mir Shakir Ali, WBPS Additional SP 03483266109
Shri Asim Khan, IPS SDPO-Farakka 8695563105
Shri Bidyut Tarafder, WBPS SDPO-Jangipur 8695563102
Shri Abdul Qaiyum, WBPS DySP, Traffic 8695563104
Shri Partha Ghosh IC, Raghunathganj PS 03483266100
Shri Debabrata Chakraborty IC, Farakka PS 03485253242
Shri Sourav Majumder CI, Jangipur 03483266207
Shri Sukanto Mondal RI, Jangipur PD 8695563119
Shri Samit Talukder OC, Samsherganj PS 03485265240
Shri Biplab Karmakar OC, Suti PS 03485262460
Shri Sumit Biswas OC, Sagardighi PS 03483268041
Smt Salma Farida OC, Jangipur women PS 03483264373